Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 37201 Saccharomyces cerevisiae

KCTC No. 37201
Scientific Name Saccharomyces cerevisiae
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Yeast
Reference (1) 10.1007/BF00173925, (2) 10.1007/s00253-016-7722-2
Genome Information
History <- Hongweon Lee, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology
Other Collection No. Y2805
Source Unknown(be expected from Koji)
Product1 Hirfudin
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 30 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 27 : Potato Dextrose Agar (PDA)
Biosafty Level 1
MTA Restrictions COMMERCIAL USE requiring a prior notification to the DEPOSITOR
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
37201