Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4202 Halapricum salinum

KCTC No. 4202
Scientific Name Halapricum salinum
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference doi: 10.1007/s10482-014-0156-x
Genome Information
History <- SeongWoon Roh, KBSI, Korea
Other Collection No. CBA1105, CCTCC [AB 2015394], JCM [19729]
Source From solar salt, Gomso Bay, Republic of Korea
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 37 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 1105 : MEDIUM FOR H. DOMBROWSKII
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩120,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩180,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4202




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
Draft genome sequence of Halapricum salinum CBA1105T, an extremely halophilic archaeon isolated from solar salt Elsevier 2014
Halapricum salinum gen. nov., sp. nov., an extremely halophilic archaeon isolated from non-purified solar salt Springer 2014