Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4304 Natronorubrum sp.

KCTC No. 4304
Scientific Name Natronorubrum sp.
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference
Genome Information
History <- Heng-Lin Cui, School of Food and Biological Engineering, Jiangsu University
Other Collection No. FCH18a, MCCC[4K00124]
Source From Feicui salt lake, Qinghai province, China
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 37 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 1761 : HCM (Haloarchaeal complex medium) 9.0
Biosafty Level 1
MTA Restrictions Only NON-COMMERCIAL USE for reference strains and/or academic researches
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩90,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩135,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4304