Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 11633 pG2-nE

KCTC No. 11633
Scientific Name pG2-nE
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Plasmid
Reference 10.3389/fmicb.2019.01140
Genome Information
History <- Soo-Keun Choi, KRIBB
Other Collection No.
Source From Bacillus subtilis, nprE gene fragment
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 37 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. 108 /     + (ampicillin)
Biosafty Level
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩30,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩45,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
11633