Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4045 Halopenitus malekzadehii

KCTC No. 4045
Scientific Name Halopenitus malekzadehii
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference 7314
Genome Information
History <- M A Amoozegar, Univ. of Tehran, Iran
Other Collection No. CC65
Source From salt water, Salt Lake, Iran
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 40 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 964 : MGM 23%
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩90,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩135,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4045




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
H alopenitus Wiley Online Library 2015

Title_ArrowNew articles

Title Journal Title Issued year
Halopenitus malekzadehii sp. nov., an extremely halophilic archaeon isolated from a salt lake. - International journal of systematic and evolutionary microbiology - 2013