Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4142 Halarchaeum grantii

KCTC No. 4142
Scientific Name Halarchaeum grantii
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference 10.1099/ijsem.0.000501
Genome Information
History <- Hiroaki Minegishi, Japan
Other Collection No. MH1-243-3, JCM [19585]
Source From commercial salt sample made from seawater in Okinawa, Japan
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 45 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 1169 : MH1
Biosafty Level 1
MTA Restrictions Only NON-COMMERCIAL USE for reference strains and/or academic researches
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩90,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩135,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4142