Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4149 Halocalculus aciditolerans

KCTC No. 4149
Scientific Name Halocalculus aciditolerans
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference 10.1099/ijs.0.000152
Genome Information
History <- Hiroaki Minegishi, Japan
Other Collection No. MH2-243-1, JCM [19596]
Source From commercial solar salt produced in Japan
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 37 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 1169 : MH1
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩90,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩135,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4149




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
H alocalculus Wiley Online Library 2015

Title_ArrowNew articles

Title Journal Title Issued year
Halocalculus aciditolerans gen. nov., sp. nov., an acid-tolerant haloarchaeon isolated from commercial salt. - International journal of systematic and evolutionary microbiology - 2015