Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4214 Haloparvum alkalitolerans

KCTC No. 4214
Scientific Name Haloparvum alkalitolerans
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference 10.1099/ijsem.0.001513
Genome Information
History <- Yusuke Kondo, Toyo Univ., Japan
Other Collection No. MK62-1, JCM [30442]
Source From commercial salt made from seawater in Philippines and sold in Japan
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 42 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 1152 : MH 4.2 MEDIUM
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩120,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩180,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4214




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
Haloparvum alkalitolerans sp. nov., alkali-tolerant haloarchaeon isolated from commercial salt ijs.microbiologyresearch.org 2016

Title_ArrowNew articles

Title Journal Title Issued year
Haloparvum alkalitolerans sp. nov., alkali-tolerant haloarchaeon isolated from commercial salt. - International journal of systematic and evolutionary microbiology - 2016