Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4228 Saliphagus infecundisoli

KCTC No. 4228
Scientific Name Saliphagus infecundisoli
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference 10.1099/ijsem.0.002270
Genome Information
History <- Wenjun Li, Yunnan Institute of Microbiology, China
Other Collection No. YIM 93745, CGMCC [1.15824]
Source From saline soil, salt lake, Loulan ancient city, Xinjiang province, China(40°14′ 161″ N; 90°16′ 712″ E, attitude 776?m)
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 37 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 1202 : Medium for KCTC4223
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩120,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩180,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4228




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
Saliphagus infecundisoli gen. nov., sp. nov., an extremely halophilic archaeon isolated from a saline soil ijs.microbiologyresearch.org 2017

Title_ArrowNew articles

Title Journal Title Issued year
Saliphagus infecundisoli gen. nov., sp. nov., an extremely halophilic archaeon isolated from a saline soil. - International journal of systematic and evolutionary microbiology - 2017