Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4241 Halegenticoccus soli

KCTC No. 4241
Scientific Name Halegenticoccus soli
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference 10.1007/s00792-019-01104-9
Genome Information
History <- Wen-Jun Li, Sun Yat-Sen University
Other Collection No. SYSU A9-0, CGMCC [1.15765]
Source From salt lake, Ebi, Xinjiang Province, China
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 37 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 1278 : SKK medium
Biosafty Level 2
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩120,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩180,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4241




Title_ArrowNew articles

Title Journal Title Issued year
Description of Halegenticoccus soli gen. nov., sp. nov., a halophilic archaeon isolated from a soil sample of Ebi lake. - Extremophiles : life under extreme conditions - 2019