Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4277 Halorubrum xinjiangense

KCTC No. 4277
Scientific Name Halorubrum xinjiangense
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference 10.1099/ijs.0.63209-0
Genome Information
History <- JCM <- AS 1.3527 <- P.-J. Zhou, BD-1
Other Collection No. AS 1.3527, BD-1, CGMCC [1.3527], CIP [108550], DSM [21996], JCM [12388]
Source From sludge, Xiao-Er-kule saline lake, Xinjiang, China
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 37 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 510 : HALOBACTERIA MEDIUM
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩90,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩135,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4277