Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 4278 Halorubrum chaoviator

KCTC No. 4278
Scientific Name Halorubrum chaoviator
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Archaea
Reference 10.1099/ijs.0.000463-0
Genome Information
History <- DSM <- H. Stan-Lotter, Dept. Microbiology, Univ. Salzburg, Austria <- R. Mancinelli, Halo-G*
Other Collection No. Halo-G*, ATCC [BAA-1602], DSM [19316], NCIMB [14426]
Source From salt concentration pond, evaporitic salt crystal, Baja California, Pacific Coast, Mexico
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 37 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 1515 : Halorubrum Choaviator Maedium
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩90,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩135,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
4278