Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6033 Aspergillus clavatus

KCTC No. 6033
Scientific Name Aspergillus clavatus
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ATCC <- NCTC <- LSHB <- Pribram
Other Collection No. ATCC [9600], CBS [104.45], IMI [91902], LSHB [Ac65], NCTC [3886]
Source Unknown
Product1 Produces clavacin[765] and patulin,clavatin,claviformin.
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 27 : Potato Dextrose Agar (PDA)
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6033