Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6035 Aspergillus niger var. macrosporus

KCTC No. 6035
Scientific Name Aspergillus niger var. macrosporus
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ATCC <- Kusaba & Co. DBD-0406 <- Y. Koaze and H. Goi
Other Collection No. ATCC [16513]
Source From soil, Japan
Product1 Produces acid protease (U.S. Pat. 3,492,204)[766]
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 30 : CZAPEK-DOX AGAR
, KCTC Media No. 31 : Malt Extract Agar (Blekeslee's Formula)
Biosafty Level 1
MTA Restrictions Only NON-COMMERCIAL USE for reference strains and/or academic researches
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6035