Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6059 Chaetomium globosum

KCTC No. 6059
Scientific Name Chaetomium globosum
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ATCC <- S. Ueda NR49-2
Other Collection No. ATCC [44699]
Source From soil, Japan [767]
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 173 : KCTC Medium 143 ^+^ Cellulose
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6059