Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6145 Aspergillus fumigatus

KCTC No. 6145
Scientific Name Aspergillus fumigatus
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- NRRL <- S.A. Waksman 84
Other Collection No. ATCC [9197], DSM [819], NRRL [1979], QM [6858]
Source
Product1 Produces fumigacin, gliotoxin and helvolic acid [1396]
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 31 : Malt Extract Agar (Blekeslee's Formula)
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6145




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
Microbial metabolism of the environmental estrogen bisphenol A Springer 2003
고체 배양법에 의한 Lovastatin 생산 dbpia.co.kr 2004
Activity of some aminoglycoside antibiotics against true fungi, Phytophthora and Pythium species Wiley Online Library 2005
Antifungal activity of rice Pex5p, a receptor for peroxisomal matrix proteins Elsevier 2007
Antifungal mechanism of a novel antifungal protein from pumpkin rinds against various fungal pathogens ACS Publications 2009
Antifungal Susceptibility Testing of Dermatophytes Using Etest komci.org 2010
Antifungal Susceptibility Testing of Dermatophytes Using Etest KoreaMed 2010
Coprisin-induced antifungal effects in Candida albicans correlate with apoptotic mechanisms Elsevier 2012
Antimicrobial HPA3NT3 peptide analogs: placement of aromatic rings and positive charges are key determinants for cell selectivity and mechanism of action Elsevier 2013
Functional characterization of alpha-synuclein protein with antimicrobial activity Elsevier 2016
Antifungal Effect of Arabidopsis SGT1 Proteins via Mitochondrial Reactive Oxygen Species ACS Publications 2017
Functional characterization of the Arabidopsis universal stress protein AtUSP with an antifungal activity Elsevier 2017
Molecular mechanism of Arabidopsis thaliana profilins as antifungal proteins Elsevier 2018