Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6178 Aspergillus terreus var. terreus

KCTC No. 6178
Scientific Name Aspergillus terreus var. terreus
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- IFO <- IAM <- QM 82-J. JIS Z 2911-1992
Other Collection No. ATCC [10690], CBS [377.64], DSM [1958], IFO [6346], IMI [45543], IMI [321320], NRRL [571], QM [82-j]
Source From Haversack, New Guinea
Product1 Produces: LL-S88 alpha [3318], antiviral agent [3318], polyamine oxidase [3320/3322/1831]
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Fungus resistance testing: textiles [3077], plastics [3073/3078/3280/3075], sandbags [3325], paper and paperboard [3026/3327]
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 29 : Potato Sucrose Agar
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6178