Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6298 Beauveria bassiana

KCTC No. 6298
Scientific Name Beauveria bassiana
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ARSEF <- I. Majchrowicz 25-a
Other Collection No. ARSEF [3385]
Source From Myzus persicae (Homoptera: Aphididae) on potato, Orchaed Farm, Yakima, Washington, USA.
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 25 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 327 : SDAY Medium
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6298




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
Occurrence of Bursaphelenchus mucronatus (Nematoda: Aphelenchoididae) and the microhabitat distribution of fungi in declining pine trees in a locale in Korea Wiley Online Library 2014