Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6303 Metarhizium anisopliae var. anisopliae

KCTC No. 6303
Scientific Name Metarhizium anisopliae var. anisopliae
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ARSEF <- D.G. Holdom <- H. Soeharto
Other Collection No. ARSEF [2080]
Source From Nilaparvata lugens (Homoptera; Delphacidae), Sukamandi, Jawa Barat, Java, Indonesia
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 25 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 327 : SDAY Medium
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6303