Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6308 Metarhizium anisopliae var. anisopliae

KCTC No. 6308
Scientific Name Metarhizium anisopliae var. anisopliae
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ARSEF <- D.W. Roberts <- A.S. Martins A-1
Other Collection No. ARSEF [3329]
Source From 3rd insta larva, Popillia japonica (Coeloptera; Scarabaeidae), Terceira island, Azores, Portugal
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 25 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 327 : SDAY Medium
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6308




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
Cloning and phylogenetic analysis of chitin synthase genes from the insect pathogenic fungus, Metarhizium anisopliae var. anisopliae academic.oup.com 1998