Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6317 Aspergillus niger

KCTC No. 6317
Scientific Name Aspergillus niger
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- IFO <- ATCC <- S.M. Ringel WLRI 034
Other Collection No. ATCC [16404], CBS [733.88], CECT [2574], DSM [1387], DSM [1988], IFO [9455], IHEM [2311], IHEM [3766], IHEM [3794], IMI [149007], KCTC [6196], MUCL [29039], MUCL [30113], NCPF [2275]
Source From fruit of Vaccinicum subgen. Cyanococcus sp. (blueberry), North Carolina, USA
Product1 Produces DNA topoisomerase [2868]
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 31 : Malt Extract Agar (Blekeslee's Formula)
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6317




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
A Study on the Antimicrobial Effect of Glyceryl Caprylate in Cosmetics koreascience.or.kr 2007