Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6346 Microsporum audouinii

KCTC No. 6346
Scientific Name Microsporum audouinii
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- IFO <- FMJ 704 <- Harvard Univ.
Other Collection No. ATCC [12332], IFO [6074]
Source Unknown
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 28 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 340 : Sabourauds Agar
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6346




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
별 불가사리 (Asterina pectinifera) 및 아므르 불가사리 (Asterias amurensis) 추출물의 항균, 항산화 활성 및 미백 효과 e-kfas.org 2015