Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6437 Penicillium italicum var italicum

KCTC No. 6437
Scientific Name Penicillium italicum var italicum Wehmer
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference 3027
Genome Information
History <- NRRL <- C. Thom 5066.1 <- H.S. Fawcett
Other Collection No. ATCC [10454], CBS [339.48], DSM [2754], FRR [983], IMI [39760], MUCL [15608], NRRL [983], QM [7572], Thom [326-5066.1]
Source From fruit of Citrus sp., California
Product1 Produces catalase [2999], glucose oxidase [2999]
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 31 : Malt Extract Agar (Blekeslee's Formula)
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6437