Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6459 Aureobasidium pullulans var. pullulans

KCTC No. 6459
Scientific Name Aureobasidium pullulans var. pullulans
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- K.S. Kwon <- NRRL
Other Collection No. ATCC [34647], NRRL [Y-6220]
Source Unknown
Product1 Produces : single-cell protein [SCP] / single- cell protein from cellulosic wastes [3766]
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application degrades cellulose, produces single-cell protein SCP, production of single-cell protein from cellulosic wasstes.
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 27 : Potato Dextrose Agar (PDA)
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW



Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6459