Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 6984 Aspergillus flavus

KCTC No. 6984
Scientific Name Aspergillus flavus
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- J.H. Seu <- ATCC <- W.H. Weston NDRC S.N.3
Other Collection No. AMP [3], ATCC [9643], CBS [131.61], CECT [2949], DSM [1959], Harvard [997], IFO [6343], IMI [091856], KCTC [1375], MUCL [19006], NRRL [3537], NRRL [A-5244], QM [380], VTT [D-77059]
Source From shoe sole, New Guinea
Product1 Produces blasticidin S deaminase
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 31 : Malt Extract Agar (Blekeslee's Formula)
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩105,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
6984




Title_ArrowPapers citing current resources

Title Journal Title Issued year
Antifungal activity of the silver ion against contaminated fabric Wiley Online Library 2007