Find Resources

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC provides the distribution services

KCTC 7689 Candida solani

KCTC No. 7689
Scientific Name Candida solani Lodder et Kreger-van Rij
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Yeast
Reference
Genome Information
History <- IFO
Other Collection No. ATCC [14440], CBS [1908], CCRC [21705], DBVPG [3743], IFO [0762], JCM [2339], NCYC [2570], NRRL [Y-2224], VKM [Y-2006]
Source From potato-flour mill, Netherlands
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 26 : YM Agar or YM Broth
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule : ₩50,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture : ₩75,000 KRW

Image * Click to view the registered original image - loading the image...
7689