• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 6144 Aspergillus niger

KCTC No. 6144
Scientific Name Aspergillus niger
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- NRRL <- A. J. Moyer Strain Doelger 2
Other Collection No. ATCC [9142], CCM [F-320], DSM [821], IMI [041874], NRRL [599]
Source Unknown
Product1 Produces citric acid from brewery wastes [1821], from molasses [1390/3258/3259], from cotton waste [1391], from apple pomace [1392] and from inulin [3260]. Produces gluconic acid [1395/1715], L-malic [1715] and citric acids [182/1390/1392/1715/3258/3260
Product2 12-hydroxy-trans-nerolidol [1822], 18-hydroxylation of steoids [1393]
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Degrades inulin [3260], acronine [1934], acronycine [1934], apple pomace [1932] and cotton wastes [1931]
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 27 : Potato Dextrose Agar (PDA)
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
6144
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
고정화 Aspergillus niger Bead 를 이용한 포도당과 호박으로부터 구연산 생성 db.koreascholar.com 2000
기록물의 생물학적 열화방지를 위한 친환경 소형소독장비 (BM-30AC BM-60AC) 의 개발 및 연구 dbpia.co.kr 2007
A study on the bioleaching of cobalt and copper from cobalt concentrate by Aspergillus niger strains koreascience.or.kr 2013