• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 6169 Colletotrichum gloeosporioides

KCTC No. 6169
Scientific Name Colletotrichum gloeosporioides
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- K. S. Shin <- KACC
Other Collection No. ATCC [32097], KACC [40040], KCCM [11404]
Source From grape, Philippines
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Causes anthracnose on a majority of Philippine fruit crops [3294]
Temperature 25 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 27 : Potato Dextrose Agar (PDA)
Biosafty Level 1
MTA Restrictions Only NON-COMMERCIAL USE for reference strains and/or academic researches
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
* 동물세포주 일반 분양은 드라이아이스비용(packing charges 20,000원)이 별도로 추가 됩니다.
※ 동물세포주 방문 수령의 경우 별도로 드라이아이스 혹은 액체질소를 가지고 오셔야 합니다.
Image
6169
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
Activity of some aminoglycoside antibiotics against true fungi, Phytophthora and Pythium species Wiley Online Library 2005
A bacterial endophyte, Pseudomonas brassicacearum YC5480, isolated from the root of Artemisia sp. producing antifungal and phytotoxic compounds koreascience.or.kr 2008
Production of biosurfactant lipopeptides Iturin A, fengycin and surfactin A from Bacillus subtilis CMB32 for control of Colletotrichum gloeosporioides jmb.or.kr 2010
Molecular mechanism of Arabidopsis thaliana profilins as antifungal proteins Elsevier 2018
Hydrophilic Linear Peptide with Histidine and Lysine Residues as a Key Factor Affecting Antifungal Activity mdpi.com 2018