• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 6348 Microsporum canis

KCTC No. 6348
Scientific Name Microsporum canis
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- IFO <- S. Ogoshi TV-3006
Other Collection No. IFO [7863]
Source
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 28 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 340 : Sabourauds Agar
Biosafty Level 1
MTA Restrictions Only NON-COMMERCIAL USE for reference strains and/or academic researches
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
* 동물세포주 일반 분양은 드라이아이스비용(packing charges 20,000원)이 별도로 추가 됩니다.
※ 동물세포주 방문 수령의 경우 별도로 드라이아이스 혹은 액체질소를 가지고 오셔야 합니다.
Image
6348
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
NPC Natural Product Communications 2017 amapseec.com
The antidermatophytic potential of the marine isolate of Aspergillus sp. collected from South Coast of Korea korseaj.or.kr 2008
Antioxidant and antidermatophytic activities of essential oil and extracts of Magnolia liliflora Desr. Elsevier 2009
Chemical Profiling and Antifungal Activity of Volatile Oil of Cupressus torulosa against Pathogenic Fungi researchgate.net 2010
Antifungal potential of essential oil and ethanol extracts of Lonicera japonica Thunb. against dermatophytes ncbi.nlm.nih.gov 2014
Chemical Profiling and Antifungal Activity of Volatile Oil of Cupressus torulosa against Pathogenic Fungi ijpba.info 2015