• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 6375 Trichophyton rubrum

KCTC No. 6375
Scientific Name Trichophyton rubrum
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ATCC <- M.A. Gordon 379
Other Collection No. ATCC [28188]
Source From human lesion, New York
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Media testing [2897], assay of : cycloheximide [actidione; naramycin A] [2898], control strain for identification.
Temperature 25 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 340 : Sabourauds Agar
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
6375
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
NPC Natural Product Communications 2017 amapseec.com
The Experimental Study on Antifungal effects of mixture of Sophorae Subprostratae Radix, Acoti Radix, and Hibisci Syriaci Cortex by the Three Types of Extraction on?… koreascience.or.kr 2003
Antioxidant and antidermatophytic activities of essential oil and extracts of Metasequoia glyptostroboides Miki ex Hu Elsevier 2009
Antifungal potential of essential oil and various organic extracts of Nandina domestica Thunb. against skin infectious fungal pathogens Springer 2009
Identification of dermatophytes using multiplex polymerase chain reaction synapse.koreamed.org 2011
Evaluation of drug susceptibility test for Efinaconazole compared with conventional antifungal agents Wiley Online Library 2018