• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 6591 Microsporum canis

KCTC No. 6591
Scientific Name Microsporum canis
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ATCC <- H. Saez A 3697 (2)
Other Collection No. ATCC [36299]
Source From Human lesion
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Control strain for identification, Mitochondrial genome seq strain
Temperature 26 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 340 : Sabourauds Agar
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
6591
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
Antifungal activities of the essential oils in Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr. Et Perry and Leptospermum petersonii Bailey and their constituents against various?… jonnsaromatherapy.com 2007
Antifungal activity of the silver ion against contaminated fabric Wiley Online Library 2007
The antidermatophytic potential of the marine isolate of Aspergillus sp. collected from South Coast of Korea korseaj.or.kr 2008
Clove (Syzygium aromaticum): a precious spice Elsevier 2014
Syzygium aromaticum Elsevier 2017