• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 6598 Aspergillus parasiticus

KCTC No. 6598
Scientific Name Aspergillus parasiticus
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History <- IFO <- GRIF <- CLMR <- NCTC
Other Collection No. ATCC [1018], ATCC [6474], ATCC [7865], CBS[100926], NBRC[4351], NRRL[502], IFM [47647], IFO [4082], IMI [15957x], NCTC [975]
Source mealybugs, Pseudococcus calceolariae, on sugarcane, Hawaii
Product1 Produce a large amount of aflatoxins [2894]
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 29 : Potato Sucrose Agar
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
6598
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
Antifungal activity of rice Pex5p, a receptor for peroxisomal matrix proteins Elsevier 2007
Characterization of a heat-stable protein with antimicrobial activity from Arabidopsis thaliana Elsevier 2007
Antifungal mechanism of a novel antifungal protein from pumpkin rinds against various fungal pathogens ACS Publications 2009
Iturin produced by Bacillus pumilus HY1 from Korean soybean sauce (kanjang) inhibits growth of aflatoxin producing fungi Elsevier 2009
A plausible mode of action of pseudin-2, an antimicrobial peptide from Pseudis paradoxa Elsevier 2011
Coprisin-induced antifungal effects in Candida albicans correlate with apoptotic mechanisms Elsevier 2012
Antimicrobial HPA3NT3 peptide analogs: placement of aromatic rings and positive charges are key determinants for cell selectivity and mechanism of action Elsevier 2013
Antifungal effects of 3D scaffold type gelatin/Ag nanoparticles biocomposite prepared by solution plasma processing Elsevier 2013
Functional characterization of alpha-synuclein protein with antimicrobial activity Elsevier 2016