• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 6968 Trichoderma reesei

KCTC No. 6968
Scientific Name Trichoderma reesei Simmons
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference
Genome Information
History B. H. Kim, Kist <-KCTC <-ATCC <- D.I. Fennell QM 6a
Other Collection No. ATCC [13631], CBS [383.78], CCM [F-560], CCRC [31640], CMI [45548], DSM [768], IMI [192654], KCCM [35516], KCTC [1748], QM [6a], T.V. [B117], VKM [F-2047], VTT [D-74083]
Source From cotton duck shelter, Bougainville Island, Solomon islands
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 27 : Potato Dextrose Agar (PDA)
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
6968
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
Degradation of corn stover by fungal cellulase cocktail for production of polyhydroxyalkanoates by moderate halophile Paracoccus sp. LL1 Elsevier 2015
Cellulosic bioethanol production from Jerusalem artichoke (Helianthus tuberosus L.) using hydrogen peroxide-acetic acid (HPAC) pretreatment Elsevier 2016
Comparison of Bioethanol Production by Candida molischiana and Saccharomyces cerevisiae from Glucose, Cellobiose, and Cellulose papersearch.net 2019