• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 7214 Candida parapsilosis

KCTC No. 7214
Scientific Name Candida parapsilosis
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Mold
Reference 1090
Genome Information
History <- JCM <- AJ <- T. Tsuchiya J-1481 <- CBS <- B.K. Ashford
Other Collection No. AJ [5970], ATCC [22019], CBS [604], CCRC [20515], DBVPG [6150], DSM [5784], IBL [2545], IFO [1396], IGC [2545], JCM [1785], NCYC [601], NRRL [Y-12969], UCD [61-27]
Source From case of spruce, Puerto Rico
Product1 Produces (S)-1,3-butanediol dehydrogenase, Produces lipase
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Control strain for identification, Quality control strain, Antifungal susceptibility testing Ref.
Temperature 25 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 26 : YM Agar or YM Broth
Biosafty Level 2
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩50,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩75,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
7214
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
초음파 공정을 이용한 마직물의 항균 가공 방법 cheric.org 1999
광주광역시에 거주하는 고령자의 타액 내 병원성 칸디다종의 동정에 관한 연구 kaomp.org 2010
Beauvetetraones A?C, phomaligadione-derived polyketide dimers from the entomopathogenic fungus, Beauveria bassiana pubs.rsc.org 2019