• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 7744 Malassezia furfur

KCTC No. 7744
Scientific Name Malassezia furfur (Robin) Baillon
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Yeast
Reference NT of `Malassezia furfur`
Genome Information
History <- CBS <- V.K. Hopsu-Havu
Other Collection No. CBS [7019]
Source From pityriasis versicolor, Turku
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 30 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 480 : LNA(Leeming & Notman agar)
, KCTC Media No. 730 : modified LNA (mLNA)
, KCTC Media No. 1045 : LNA
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
7744
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
액세서리에 따른 이미지 지각의 차이-귀걸이의 재료와 형태를 중심으로 earticle.net 2005
비듬 증상 완화를 위한 에션셜 오일의 유효성 연구-티트리 오일을 중심으로 earticle.net 2005
비듬 증상 완화를 위한 에션셜 오일의 유효성 연구-티트리 오일을 중심으로 earticle.net 2005
Biological activity of Tat (47?58) peptide on human pathogenic fungi Elsevier 2006
Fungicidal effect of pleurocidin by membrane-active mechanism and design of enantiomeric analogue for proteolytic resistance Elsevier 2007
Fungicidal effect and the mode of action of piscidin 2 derived from hybrid striped bass Elsevier 2008
Fungicidal effect of piscidin on Candida albicans: pore formation in lipid vesicles and activity in fungal membranes jstage.jst.go.jp 2008
Antimicrobial effect and membrane?active mechanism of Urechistachykinins, neuropeptides derived from Urechis unicinctus Wiley Online Library 2008
Antifungal properties of a peptide derived from the signal peptide of the HIV-1 regulatory protein, Rev Elsevier 2009
Fungicidal effect of antimicrobial peptide arenicin-1 Elsevier 2009
Antifungal effect with apoptotic mechanism (s) of Styraxjaponoside C Elsevier 2009
A novel antifungal analog peptide derived from protaetiamycine Springer 2009
Antifungal properties and mode of action of psacotheasin, a novel knottin-type peptide derived from Psacothea hilaris Elsevier 2010
Styraxjaponoside A and B, Antifungal Lignan Glycosides Isolated from Styrax japonica S. et Z. koreascience.or.kr 2010
Influence of the hydrophobic amino acids in the N-and C-terminal regions of pleurocidin on antifungal activity pdfs.semanticscholar.org 2010
Antifungal activity of lariciresinol derived from Sambucus williamsii and their membrane-active mechanisms in Candida albicans Elsevier 2011
Membranolytic antifungal activity of arenicin-1 requires the N-terminal tryptophan and the beta-turn arginine Springer 2011
Antifungal property of dihydrodehydrodiconiferyl alcohol 9′-O-β-d-glucoside and its pore-forming action in plasma membrane of Candida albicans Elsevier 2012
(+)-Medioresinol leads to intracellular ROS accumulation and mitochondria-mediated apoptotic cell death in Candida albicans Elsevier 2012
Coprisin-induced antifungal effects in Candida albicans correlate with apoptotic mechanisms Elsevier 2012
Antifungal effect and pore-forming action of lactoferricin B like peptide derived from centipede Scolopendra subspinipes mutilans Elsevier 2013
Isolation of (-)-olivil-9′-O-β-d-glucopyranoside from Sambucus williamsii and its antifungal effects with membrane-disruptive action Elsevier 2013
The antifungal activity and membrane-disruptive action of dioscin extracted from Dioscorea nipponica Elsevier 2013
Antifungal activity and pore-forming mechanism of astacidin 1 against Candida albicans Elsevier 2014
Antifungal effect and mode of action of glochidioboside against Candida albicans membranes Elsevier 2014
Fungicidal effect of isoquercitrin via inducing membrane disturbance Elsevier 2015
Fungicidal mechanisms of the antimicrobial peptide Bac8c Elsevier 2015