• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 7848 Malassezia restricta

KCTC No. 7848
Scientific Name Malassezia restricta E. Gueho et al.
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Yeast
Reference T of `Malassezia restricta`
Genome Information
History <-CBS <-E. Gueho <- R. Ashbee <-A.C. Cunningham
Other Collection No. CBS [7877]
Source From healthy skin of man UK, Bristol
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 30 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 480 : LNA(Leeming & Notman agar)
, KCTC Media No. 730 : modified LNA (mLNA)
, KCTC Media No. 1045 : LNA
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩70,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩105,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
7848
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
Inhibitory effects of seaweed extracts on growth of Malassezia furfur and Malassezia restricta koreascience.or.kr 2009
Comparison of nested PCR and RFLP for identification and classification of Malassezia yeasts from healthy human skin synapse.koreamed.org 2009
The investigation on the distribution of Malassezia yeasts on the normal Korean skin by 26S rDNA PCR-RFLP synapse.koreamed.org 2009
Epidemiologic study of Malassezia yeasts in seborrheic dermatitis patients by the analysis of 26S rDNA PCR-RFLP synapse.koreamed.org 2010
Molecular analysis of Malassezia microflora on the skin of the patients with atopic dermatitis synapse.koreamed.org 2010
Epidemiologic study of Malassezia yeasts in acne patients by analysis of 26S rDNA PCR-RFLP synapse.koreamed.org 2011
Epidemiologic study of Malassezia yeasts in patients with Malassezia folliculitis by 26S rDNA PCR-RFLP analysis synapse.koreamed.org 2011
Epidemiologic study of Malassezia yeasts in patients with Malassezia folliculitis by 26S rDNA PCR-RFLP analysis synapse.koreamed.org 2011
Molecular biological identification of Malassezia yeasts using pyrosequencing synapse.koreamed.org 2013
Molecular biological identification of Malassezia yeasts using pyrosequencing synapse.koreamed.org 2013