• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 7904 Saccharomyces cerevisiae

KCTC No. 7904
Scientific Name Saccharomyces cerevisiae
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Yeast
Reference
Genome Information
History <- NCYC <- IFO <- Yamamura Shuzo Co. Ltd.
Other Collection No. IFO [2346], KCTC [1199], NCYC [478]
Source
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Sake yeast. Wine yeast
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 26 : YM Agar or YM Broth
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩50,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩75,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
7904
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
DRY VS RAW MEALWORM LARVAE PROBIOTICS ON MEAT QUALITY AND SHELF LIFE IN GROWER-FINISHER PIGS icomst-proceedings.helsinki.fi
수삼 증자 시 생성되는 유출액을 이용한 ginsenoside-Rg papersearch.net
Enhanced production of compound K in fermented ginseng extracts by Lactobacillus brevis Springer
포공영 클로로포름 분획의 김치 유산균 및 효모에 대한 저해 효과 dbpia.co.kr 2001
비육돈에 있어서 Selenium Binding Yeast Peptide 의 첨가가 생산성, 조직내 Se 함량, 혈청내 GSH-Px 의 활성 및 돈육의 품질에 미치는 영향 dbpia.co.kr 2004
단감 (Diospyros kaki, T) 와인 제조에 관한 연구 dbpia.co.kr 2006
전기융합법을 이용한 게르마늄 강화 효모의 균주개발 dbpia.co.kr 2006
A study on the making of sweet persimmon (Diospyros kaki, T) wine koreascience.or.kr 2006
Electrofusion of yeast cells and their genetic analysis using RAPD-PCR koreascience.or.kr 2006
수삼 증자 시 생성되는 유출액을 이용한 ginsenoside-Rg₃ 강화 효모 제조 dbpia.co.kr 2009
신고배 (Pyrus pyrifolia Nakai) 를 이용한 배술 제조 과정 중 성분 변화 dbpia.co.kr 2009
Changes of Chemical Components during Fermentation of Pear (Pyrus pyrifolia Nakai) Wine koreascience.or.kr 2009
Optimal fermentation condition for development of high quality pear wine and characteristics of pear wines koreascience.or.kr 2009
Production of Ginsenoside-Rg3 Enriched Yeast Biomass Using Ginseng Steaming Effluent koreascience.or.kr 2009
Asymmetric synthesis of (S)-3-chloro-1-phenyl-1-propanol using Saccharomyces cerevisiae reductase with high enantioselectivity Springer 2010
Ethanol resistance saccharomyces cerevisiae gp-01 by protoplast fusion, method for manufacturing thereof, method for manufacturing yeast containing high content of?… Google Patents 2011
쉐리단 포도주의 항고혈압성과 품질에 머루첨가의 영향 papersearch.net 2011
Effects of Vitis coignetiae on the quality and antihypertension of Vitis hybrid red wine researchgate.net 2011
Regioselective deglycosylation of onion quercetin glucosides by Saccharomyces cerevisiae Springer 2011
Main and interaction effects of process parameters on the ethanol production capacity of food-waste leachate by Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Springer 2011
Antihypertensive angiotensin I-converting enzyme inhibitory activity and antioxidant activity of Vitis hybrid-Vitis coignetiae red wine made with Saccharomyces?… Taylor & Francis 2011
Growth characteristics and physiological functionality of yeasts in pear marc extracts Taylor & Francis 2011
Physiological Functionalities of Vitis hybrid (Sheridan)-Rubus coreanus Red Wine Made by Saccharomyces cerevisiae Taylor & Francis 2011
복분자를 이용한 식초의 제조 및 그의 항산화 효과 dbpia.co.kr 2012
Development of functional vinegar by using cucumbers koreascience.or.kr 2012
Production of vinegar using Rubus coreanus and its antioxidant activities koreascience.or.kr 2012
Isolation, Identification and Characterization of a Antidementia Acetylcholinesterase Inhibitor-Producing Yarrowia lipolytica S-3 Taylor & Francis 2012
오이를 이용한 기능성 식초 음료 개발 xn--h49aj92aqyjwxc.com 2012
New vinegar produced by tomato suppresses adipocyte differentiation and fat accumulation in 3T3-L1 cells and obese rat model Elsevier 2013
Ethanol resistance Saccharomyces cerevisiae GP-01 by protoplast fusion, method for manufacturing thereof, method for manufacturing yeast containing high content?… Google Patents 2013
Physiological functionality of fermented pear fruitlet product made by mixed fermentation of Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Kluyveromyces fragilis and Lactobacillus?… koreascience.or.kr 2013
Saccharomyces cerevisiae 와 Kluyveromyces fragilis 및 Lactobacillus plantarum 의 혼합발효로 제조한 배 유과 발효제품의 생리기능성 papersearch.net 2013
Development of a bioconversion system using Saccharomyces cerevisiae Reductase YOR120W and Bacillus subtilis glucose dehydrogenase for chiral alcohol?… pdfs.semanticscholar.org 2013
Microbiological characteristics and physiological functionality of new records of yeasts from wild flowers in Yokjido, Korea Taylor & Francis 2014
Direct utilization of purple sweet potato by sake yeasts to produce an anthocyanin-rich alcoholic beverage Springer 2015
원황, 신고 및 추황배를 이용한 배 식초의 이화학적 특성 및 항산화활성 db.koreascholar.com 2016
원황, 신고 및 추황배를 이용한 배 식초의 이화학적 특성 및 항산화활성 dbpia.co.kr 2016
배양 조건에 따른 Aspergillus 속의 독소 생산 및 공동배양을 통한 aflatoxin 의 생산 저해 s-space.snu.ac.kr 2016