• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 7906 Saccharomyces cerevisiae

KCTC No. 7906
Scientific Name Saccharomyces cerevisiae
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Yeast
Reference
Genome Information
History <- ATCC <- CBS Strain Delft I <- M.W. Beijerinck
Other Collection No. ATCC [6037], CBS [1172], CBS [1429], BCRC [21443], CCY [21-45], DBVPG [6035], KCTC [1205], NCYC [817]
Source From bakers yeast, Netherlands
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application
Temperature 30 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 26 : YM Agar or YM Broth
Biosafty Level 1
MTA Restrictions Only NON-COMMERCIAL USE for reference strains and/or academic researches
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze vial (일반 분양) : ₩50,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩75,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
* 동물세포주 일반 분양은 드라이아이스비용(packing charges 20,000원)이 별도로 추가 됩니다.
※ 동물세포주 방문 수령의 경우 별도로 드라이아이스 혹은 액체질소를 가지고 오셔야 합니다.
Image
7906
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
Enhanced production of bioethanol and ultrastructural characteristics of reused Saccharomyces cerevisiae immobilized calcium alginate beads Elsevier 2011
Conversion of coffee residue waste into bioethanol with using popping pretreatment Elsevier 2012
Pervaporative separation of bioethanol using a polydimethylsiloxane/polyetherimide composite hollow-fiber membrane Elsevier 2012
Bioethanol production from rice straw by popping pretreatment biotechnologyforbiofuels?… 2013
Bioethanol production from mandarin (Citrus unshiu) peel waste using popping pretreatment Elsevier 2013
Pervaporative separation of bioethanol produced from the fermentation of waste newspaper Elsevier 2013
Bioethanol production from the nutrient stress-induced microalga Chlorella vulgaris by enzymatic hydrolysis and immobilized yeast fermentation Elsevier 2014
Bioethanol production from agricultural wastes such as citrus and coffee waste papersearch.net 2014
Efficient approach for bioethanol production from red seaweed Gelidium amansii Elsevier 2015
Cellulosic bioethanol production from Jerusalem artichoke (Helianthus tuberosus L.) using hydrogen peroxide-acetic acid (HPAC) pretreatment Elsevier 2016
Bioethanol production from individual and mixed agricultural biomass residues Elsevier 2017
Comparison of red microalgae (Porphyridium cruentum) culture conditions for bioethanol production Elsevier 2017
Development of an integrated process to produce D-mannose and bioethanol from coffee residue waste Elsevier 2017
Simultaneous production of bioethanol and value-added D-psicose from Jerusalem artichoke (Helianthus tuberosus L.) tubers Elsevier 2017
[DOC][DOC] A New Wave of Research Interest in Marine Macroalgae for Chemicals and Fuels: Challenges and Potentials researchgate.net 2017
A strategy for sequential fermentation by Saccharomyces cerevisiae and Pichia stipitis in bioethanol production from hardwoods Elsevier 2019
Aqueous acidified ionic liquid pretreatment for bioethanol production and concentration of produced ethanol by pervaporation Elsevier 2019
Biorefinery as a Promising Approach to Promote Ethanol Industry From Microalgae and Cyanobacteria Elsevier 2019
Jerusalem Artichoke: An Emerging Feedstock for Bioethanol Production Elsevier 2019