• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 7911 Saccharomyces cerevisiae

KCTC No. 7911
Scientific Name Saccharomyces cerevisiae
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Yeast
Reference
Genome Information
History <- Indonesia 7871
Other Collection No. KCTC [1211]
Source Unknown
Product1
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Bakers yeast
Temperature 24 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 26 : YM Agar or YM Broth
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩50,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩75,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
7911
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
효모변이주 Saccharomyces cerevisiae IS2 세포벽 유래의 베타글루칸 면역활성능에 관한 연구 dbpia.co.kr 2003
Study on Immuno-stimulating Activity of -Glucan Isolated from the Cell Wall of Yeast Mutant Saccharomyces cerevisiae IS2 koreascience.or.kr 2003
[S14-2] Industrialization and Development of Health Functional Foods and Cosmetics on New Biomaterials dbpia.co.kr 2005
In vitro antioxidant activity profiles of β-glucans isolated from yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae and mutant Saccharomyces cerevisiae IS2 dbpia.co.kr 2006
In Vitro Antioxidant Activity Profiles of B-Glucans Isolated from Yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae and Mutant Saccharomyces cerevisiae IS2 earticle.net 2006