• 회원가입회원가입
  • SITEMAPSITEMAP
  • ENGENG
  •    홈페이지 통합 검색      
sub_bg

Korean Collection for Type Cultures

KCTC에서는 일반자원 분양과 특허자원 분양 서비스를 제공 합니다.

KCTC 7913 Saccharomyces cerevisiae

KCTC No. 7913
Scientific Name Saccharomyces cerevisiae
NCBI Taxonomy loading..
Synonym
Kind Yeast
Reference
Genome Information
History <- NCYC <- ATCC <- L.J. Wickerham
Other Collection No. ATCC [9763], CBS [2978], CBS [5900], CCRC [20822], CCY [21-4-48], DSM [1333], KCCM [11991], KCTC [1213], NCTC [10716], NCYC [87], NRRL [Y-567], PCI [M50]
Source From distillery yeast
Product1 Produces ethanol from saccharified whole corn mash [703], nicotinic acid [705] and arginase [716]
Product2
Aero Condition Aerobic
Application Assay of candicidin and amphotericin B [81/1717/1720/1750], nystatin [81/1721/1722/1751], antifongine (U.S. Pat. 3,052,065)
Temperature 30 ℃
Culture Method
KCTC Media No. KCTC Media No. 26 : YM Agar or YM Broth
Biosafty Level 1
Price
[Delivery form & Price]
- Freeze dried ampoule (일반 분양) : ₩50,000 KRW
- Actively growing culture (활성배양체 분양) : ₩75,000 KRW
* 주문시 현재 금액에서 부가가치세 10%가 추가 됩니다
Image
7913
* 클릭하여 등록된 원본 이미지를 확인하세요 - 이미지를 불러오고 있습니다...

* KCTC에서 분양받은 자원을 이용하여 논문이나 특허에 사용하실 경우, ‘본 연구에 사용된 생물자원은 KCTC로부터 제공받았음’ 문구를 반드시 기재해주시기 바랍니다.
(영문 : The biological resources used in this research were distributed from KCTC.)




Title_Arrow현재 자원을 인용한 논문

제목 저널명 발행년도
Estimation of soluble β-glucan content of yeast cell wall by the sensitivity to Glucanex® 200G treatment Elsevier 2004
Production of soluble β-glucan from the cell wall of Saccharomyces cerevisiae Elsevier 2006
박테리오신 Subpeptin JM4-A 혹은 Subpeptin JM4-B 를 생산하는 항균 효모의 제작 dbpia.co.kr 2008
박테리오신 OR-7 을 생산하는 항균 효모의 제작 papersearch.net 2008
골담초 효모 발효 추출물의 피부 미백 효능에 관한 연구 db.koreascholar.com 2010
GPD 프로모터를 이용한 항균활성 효모의 활성증진 dbpia.co.kr 2010
Improvement of Antibacterial Activities of Bacteriocidal Yeasts Using the GPD Promoter koreascience.or.kr 2010
Skin Whitening Effects of Caragana sinica Rehder Extract Fermented by Saccharomyces cerevisiae KCTC 7913 koreascience.or.kr 2010
소청룡탕과 유산균 발효 소청룡탕의 약리효능의 비교 dbpia.co.kr 2011
New antimicrobial compounds from a marine-derived Bacillus sp. nature.com 2013
2D-QSAR Analyses on The Tyrosinase Inhibitory Activity of 2-[(2, 6-Dioxocyclohexyl) methyl]-cyclohexane-1, 3-dione Analogues koreascience.or.kr 2014
Cudrania tricuspidata root extract as whitening and antiwrinkle cosmetic agent koreascience.or.kr 2014
경구 처방의 경피용 제제 및 한방 화장품 소재 개발 시의 방제이론 적용에 관한 연구 kpubs.org 2015
Antibiotics derived from marine organisms: their chemistry and biological mode of action Elsevier 2016